Rense.Com - Info

rense receives about 45,564 unique visitors and 55,588 (1.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $364.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,035,138.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rense.com is ranked number 21,300 in the world and 0.0099% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 216.240.137.172.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,035,138.72
Daily Revenue:
$364.51
Monthly Revenue:
$10,935.30
Yearly Revenue:
$133,046.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,564
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,366,920
Daily Pageviews:
55,588 (1.22 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,300 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0099% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
9,900
Average Load Time:
(2100 ms) 27 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 51.8%49.6%8252
Canada 7.4%7.0%5848
United Kingdom 5.9%5.4%11324
Australia 4.5%4.5%7516
India 3.6%3.3%51104
Ireland 3.2%5.7%1956
Japan 2.7%2.5%31719
Portugal 2.4%3.2%4098
South Africa 1.5%1.9%11253
Netherlands 1.3%1.3%21279
Sweden 1.0%1.2%12491
Switzerland 0.9%0.8%11427
Spain 0.9%0.8%47003
Philippines 0.8%0.7%15949
Germany 0.6%0.7%100087
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%15877

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rense.com
99.95%99.91%1.19
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
413,000
Google Indexed Pages:
41,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
448,106
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
40,480
Bing Backlinks:
421,993
Bing Indexed Pages:
38,253

Domain Overview

SEMrush rense.com
Domain:
  rense.com
Rank:
  5488
Organic Keywords:
  18,501
Organic Traffic:
  232,189
Organic Cost:
  $158,865.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,590
Facebook shares:
  13,794
Facebook comments:
  3,359
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  1,295
Facebook total:
  21,743
Tweets:
  2,545
Google +:
  239
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  38,257
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

UFOs/News and Media
Programs/Paranormal

Server Report

Server IP:
216.240.137.172
ASN:
AS7796 
ISP:
ATMLINK, INC. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.240.137.172

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Sat, 02 May 2015 07:12:34 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "9244b15ca784d01:0"
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 02 May 2015 10:52:19 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 381349

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.adminsites.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.name-services.com
Rname info.name-services.com
Serial Number 2002050701
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.240.137.172 3600
NS dns3.name-services.com 3600
NS dns1.name-services.com 3600
NS dns5.name-services.com 3600
NS dns4.name-services.com 3600
NS dns2.name-services.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-10
Domain Age:
16 years 1 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: RENSE.COM
Registry Domain ID: NA
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 1999-03-10T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-03-10T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JEFF RENSE
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12682 FLETCHER DR
Registrant Street: (FOR DOMAIN NAME MATTERS ONLY)
Registrant City: GARDEN GROVE
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92840
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3104573784
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JEFF RENSE
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12682 FLETCHER DR
Admin Street: (FOR DOMAIN NAME MATTERS ONLY)
Admin City: GARDEN GROVE
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92840
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3104573784
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JEFF RENSE
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12682 FLETCHER DR
Tech Street: (FOR DOMAIN NAME MATTERS ONLY)
Tech City: GARDEN GROVE
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92840
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3104573784
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RENSE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-mar-2014
Creation Date: 10-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 10-mar-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 17 Jan 2015 14:46:55 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rense.com widget
Last update was 91 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.